Totale medaglie
193 Oro
183 Argento
148 Bronzo
Girls Gi / Kids 2 (6 - 7yrs) / White / -52 lbs
Girls Gi / Kids 2 (6 - 7yrs) / White / -58,5 lbs
Girls Gi / Kids 3 (8 - 9yrs) / White / -58 lbs
4
Everly Savoie
Pound4Pound - Resolute Jiu-Jitsu
– Body of Four Team
Girls Gi / Kids 3 (8 - 9yrs) / White / -65 lbs
Girls Gi / Kids 3 (8 - 9yrs) / White / -71,5 lbs
Girls Gi / Kids 3 (8 - 9yrs) / White / -78,5 lbs
Girls Gi / Kids 3 (8 - 9yrs) / White / -98,5 lbs
Boys-Girls Gi / Kids 3 (8 - 9yrs) / White / +98,5 lbs
Girls Gi / Kids 3 (8 - 9yrs) / Gray / -58 lbs
4
Sloane Laframboise
Mamute Martial Arts Academy
Girls Gi / Kids 3 (8 - 9yrs) / Gray / -65 lbs
4
Charlotte Burt
Thompson Jiu Jitsu
5
Anastasia Walker
Yorkdale Martial Arts Academy
– Body of Four Team
Girls Gi / Youth 1 (10 - 11yrs) / White / +113 lbs
Girls Gi / Youth 1 (10 - 11yrs) / White-Gray / -65 lbs
4
Avery Tibayan
Action & Reaction MMA
– Cicero Costha Canada
Girls Gi / Youth 1 (10 - 11yrs) / Gray / -78,5 lbs
Girls Gi / Youth 1 (10 - 11yrs) / Gray / -85 lbs
5
Marianna Lopez
Girls Gi / Youth 1 (10 - 11yrs) / White-Gray / -91,5 lbs
Girls Gi / Youth 1 (10 - 11yrs) / Gray / -98,5 lbs
Girls Gi / Youth 1 (10 - 11yrs) / Gray / +113 lbs
Girls Gi / Youth 1 (10 - 11yrs) / Yellow & Up / -71,5 lbs
Girls Gi / Youth 2 (12 - 13 years) / White / -115 lbs
Girls Gi / Youth 2 (12 - 13 years) / Gray / -87,5 lbs
Girls Gi / Youth 2 (12 - 13 years) / Gray / -96 lbs
Girls Gi / Youth 2 (12 - 13 years) / Gray / -105 lbs
4
Jemma Geertsma
TOPP Performance
Girls Gi / Youth 2 (12 - 13 years) / Gray / -115 lbs
4
Mary Ellen Jakins
Four-Eleven Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
– Cicero Costha Canada
4
Abigail Williams
Fifth-Gen Jiu Jitsu Team
– Cicero Costha Canada
Girls Gi / Youth 2 (12 - 13 years) / Gray / -124 lbs
Girls Gi / Youth 2 (12 - 13 years) / Gray / -132,5 lbs
Girls Gi / Youth 2 (12 - 13 years) / Yellow & Up / -105 lbs
Girls Gi / Youth 2 (12 - 13 years) / Yellow & Up / -124 lbs
Girls Gi / Teen (14 - 15yrs) / White / -105 lbs
Girls Gi / Teen (14 - 15yrs) / Gray / +159,5 lbs
Boys Gi / Kids 1 (4 - 5yrs) / White / -42,5 lbs
Boys-Girls Gi / Kids 1 (4 - 5yrs) / White / -49 lbs
4
Theodore Armstrong
YGK - BO4 Kingston
– Body of Four Team
5
Owen Henry
Kawartha Combat
– Body of Four Team
Boys Gi / Kids 1 (4 - 5yrs) / Gray / -49 lbs
Boys-Girls Gi / Kids 2 (6 - 7yrs) / White / -45,5 lbs
4
Elijah Mubarak
Thompson Jiu Jitsu
5
Brayden Sproat
Brampton Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
Boys Gi / Kids 2 (6 - 7yrs) / White / -52 lbs
Boys Gi / Kids 2 (6 - 7yrs) / White / -58,5 lbs
Boys-Girls Gi / Kids 2 (6 - 7yrs) / White / -65,5 lbs
4
Aaron Kim
Thompson Jiu Jitsu
Boys-Girls Gi / Kids 2 (6 - 7yrs) / White / -72 lbs
Boys Gi / Kids 2 (6 - 7yrs) / Gray / -52 lbs
Boys-Girls Gi / Kids 2 (6 - 7yrs) / Gray / -58,5 lbs
4
Lauren Pulkys
Thompson Jiu Jitsu
Boys Gi / Kids 2 (6 - 7yrs) / Gray / -65,5 lbs
Boys Gi / Kids 3 (8 - 9yrs) / White / -58 lbs
Boys Gi / Kids 3 (8 - 9yrs) / White / -65 lbs
4
Grant Elliott
Huron-Bruce Mixed Martial Arts
Boys Gi / Kids 3 (8 - 9yrs) / White / -71,5 lbs
4
Alisher Kumar
Octa BJJ
Boys Gi / Kids 3 (8 - 9yrs) / White / -78,5 lbs
4
Nathan Skwara
Action & Reaction MMA
– Cicero Costha Canada
5
Blake Aquino
Action & Reaction MMA
– Cicero Costha Canada
Boys Gi / Kids 3 (8 - 9yrs) / White / -85 lbs
4
Ansh Rajput
Pound4Pound - Resolute Jiu-Jitsu
– Body of Four Team
Boys Gi / Kids 3 (8 - 9yrs) / Gray / -58 lbs
4
Jace Cepesko
Gorilla Dojo Kirkland Lake
– Body of Four Team
Boys-Girls Gi / Kids 3 (8 - 9yrs) / Gray / -65 lbs
4
Evan Kubik
Ouroboros BJJ
5
LUKA BORROVIC
Gracie Barra North York Toronto
– Gracie Barra
Boys Gi / Kids 3 (8 - 9yrs) / Gray / -71,5 lbs
4
Narayan Gangaram
NEO Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
– Cicero Costha Canada
4
ENZO DA ROSA MUÇAMBITE
Gracie Barra North York Toronto
– Gracie Barra
4
Yu YUAN
Yorkdale Martial Arts Academy
– Body of Four Team
5
Thiago Pasos
Toronto BJJ
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
5
Corbin Hesp
Kalsamrit Martial Arts
– Cicero Costha Canada
5
Ryan Deonarine
Orangeville Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
6
Mikey Del Greco
SBG Canada
– SBG - Straight Blast Gym
6
Nader Abu-Hantash
10th Planet Etobicoke, Toronto
Boys-Girls Gi / Kids 3 (8 - 9yrs) / Gray / -78,5 lbs
4
Brian Zhai
Gracie Humaita Woodbridge
4
Luigi Oliveira
Gracie Barra North York Toronto
– Gracie Barra
5
David Lopez
Boys Gi / Kids 3 (8 - 9yrs) / Gray / -91,5 lbs
4
Segev Hen
Vaughan Jiu-Jitsu Academy
– Body of Four Team
5
Nathan George
Octa BJJ
Boys-Girls Gi / Kids 3 (8 - 9yrs) / Gray / +98,5 lbs
4
Brandon Parsons
Submission Arts Academy - Barrie
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
5
George Rustamov
Submission Arts Academy - Barrie
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
Boys-Girls Gi / Youth 1 (10 - 11yrs) / White / -65 lbs
4
Jadyn B.
Vaughan Jiu-Jitsu Academy
– Body of Four Team
Boys-Girls Gi / Youth 1 (10 - 11yrs) / White / -78,5 lbs
Boys Gi / Youth 1 (10 - 11yrs) / White / -85 lbs
4
Hayden Shaw
Thompson Jiu Jitsu
4
Edison ward
TOPP Performance
5
Nate Jeffels
Submission Arts Academy - Barrie
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
Boys Gi / Youth 1 (10 - 11yrs) / White / -98,5 lbs
4
Aidan Meehan
Kalsamrit Martial Arts
– Cicero Costha Canada
5
Leo Fine
Thompson Jiu Jitsu
Boys Gi / Youth 1 (10 - 11yrs) / White / -105 lbs
Boys-Girls Gi / Youth 1 (10 - 11yrs) / White / -113 lbs
Boys Gi / Youth 1 (10 - 11yrs) / White / +113 lbs
Boys Gi / Youth 1 (10 - 11yrs) / Gray / -65 lbs
4
Callum Jackson
Okami Kai Martial Arts & Fitness
– Body of Four Team
Boys-Girls Gi / Youth 1 (10 - 11yrs) / Gray / -71,5 lbs
4
Conall McCallum
SBG Canada
– SBG - Straight Blast Gym
Boys Gi / Youth 1 (10 - 11yrs) / Gray / -78,5 lbs
4
Max Ghotb
Thompson Jiu Jitsu
5
Wyatt Zwambag
TOPP Performance
Boys Gi / Youth 1 (10 - 11yrs) / Gray / -85 lbs
4
Nathan Khan
Trillium MMA
– Body of Four Team
5
Nikhail Grewal
Learn2Master Academy
– GFTeam
Boys Gi / Youth 1 (10 - 11yrs) / Gray / -91,5 lbs
4
Mark Kontorovich
KINGJIUJITSU
4
Andrew Kim
Thompson Jiu Jitsu
5
Lucas Kairalla
Thompson Jiu Jitsu
Boys Gi / Youth 1 (10 - 11yrs) / Gray / -98,5 lbs
4
Adam Levine
Vaughan Jiu-Jitsu Academy
– Body of Four Team
5
Sylas Fisch
Zenith BJJ - Driven
– Zenith
Boys-Girls Gi / Youth 1 (10 - 11yrs) / Gray / -113 lbs
Boys Gi / Youth 1 (10 - 11yrs) / Gray / +113 lbs
4
Nathaniel Samuels
SBG Canada
– SBG - Straight Blast Gym
4
Max Pollock
YGK - BO4 Kingston
– Body of Four Team
5
Arsen Rustamov
Submission Arts Academy - Barrie
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
Boys Gi / Youth 2 (12 - 13 years) / White / -105 lbs
4
Oscar LEFEBVRE-VARY
Thompson Jiu Jitsu
Boys Gi / Youth 2 (12 - 13 years) / White / -115 lbs
4
Preston Sims
Kawartha Combat
– Body of Four Team
5
Yosef Pugen
King Jiu Jitsu
Boys Gi / Youth 2 (12 - 13 years) / White / -124 lbs
Boys Gi / Youth 2 (12 - 13 years) / White / -132,5 lbs
Boys Gi / Youth 2 (12 - 13 years) / Gray / -96 lbs
Boys Gi / Youth 2 (12 - 13 years) / Gray / -105 lbs
Boys Gi / Youth 2 (12 - 13 years) / Gray / -132,5 lbs
Boys Gi / Youth 2 (12 - 13 years) / White-Gray / +142 lbs
Boys Gi / Youth 2 (12 - 13 years) / Yellow & Up / -96 lbs
Boys Gi / Youth 2 (12 - 13 years) / Yellow & Up / -115 lbs
4
Coleton Smythe
The Grappling Garden
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
Boys Gi / Youth 2 (12 - 13 years) / Yellow & Up / +142 lbs
Boys Gi / Teen (14 - 15yrs) / White / -115 lbs
Boys Gi / Teen (14 - 15yrs) / White / -132,5 lbs
Boys Gi / Teen (14 - 15yrs) / Gray / -115 lbs
Boys Gi / Teen (14 - 15yrs) / Gray / -132,5 lbs
4
Tristan Bartlett
Pound4Pound - Resolute Jiu-Jitsu
– Body of Four Team
5
Foti Fotiou
Trillium MMA
– Body of Four Team
Boys Gi / Teen (14 - 15yrs) / Gray / -150,5 lbs
Boys Gi / Teen (14 - 15yrs) / Gray / +159,5 lbs
4
Melo Sahel
Xtreme Couture Toronto
– Nova União
Boys Gi / Teen (14 - 15yrs) / Yellow & Up / -124 lbs
4
Sebastian Arancibia
Team DNA
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
5
Noah Dinola
NEO Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
– Cicero Costha Canada
Boys Gi / Teen (14 - 15yrs) / Yellow & Up / +159,5 lbs
4
Kingston Wismer
Yorkdale Martial Arts Academy
– Body of Four Team
4
Ayden St.Jean
Forge Academy Of Self-Defense
– Body of Four Team
Boys-Girls NoGi / Youth 1 (10 - 11yrs) / White / -71,5 lbs
Girls NoGi / Youth 1 (10 - 11yrs) / White-Grey / -91,5 lbs
Girls NoGi / Youth 2 (12 - 13 years) / Gray / -87,5 lbs
Girls NoGi / Youth 2 (12 - 13 years) / Gray / -96 lbs
Girls NoGi / Youth 2 (12 - 13 years) / Gray / -115 lbs
Boys NoGi / Kids 1 (4 - 5yrs) / White / -36 lbs
Boys-Girls NoGi / Kids 2 (6 - 7yrs) / White / -45,5 lbs
4
Cade Whyte
Northern Bjj
Boys NoGi / Kids 2 (6 - 7yrs) / White / -65,5 lbs
Boys NoGi / Kids 3 (8 - 9yrs) / White / -58 lbs
Boys NoGi / Kids 3 (8 - 9yrs) / White / -65 lbs
Boys NoGi / Kids 3 (8 - 9yrs) / White / -71,5 lbs
Boys NoGi / Kids 3 (8 - 9yrs) / White / -78,5 lbs
Boys NoGi / Kids 3 (8 - 9yrs) / Gray / -71,5 lbs
4
Jackson Apter
Vaughan Jiu-Jitsu Academy
– Body of Four Team
4
LUKA BORROVIC
Gracie Barra North York Toronto
– Gracie Barra
5
Nader Abu-Hantash
10th Planet Etobicoke, Toronto
Boys NoGi / Youth 1 (10 - 11yrs) / Gray / -91,5 lbs
4
Sylas Fisch
Zenith BJJ - Driven
– Zenith
Boys NoGi / Youth 1 (10 - 11yrs) / Gray / -105 lbs
Boys NoGi / Youth 1 (10 - 11yrs) / Gray / +113 lbs
4
Benjamin Javier
Salvosa BJJ/Ascension
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Nathaniel Samuels
SBG Canada
– SBG - Straight Blast Gym
Boys NoGi / Youth 2 (12 - 13 years) / White-Gray / -115 lbs
Boys NoGi / Youth 2 (12 - 13 years) / Gray / -132,5 lbs
Boys NoGi / Teen (14 - 15yrs) / White / -132,5 lbs
Juvenile Girls Gi / White / Light
Juvenile Girls Gi / Blue / Middle
Juvenile Girls Gi / Blue / Heavy
Juvenile Girls Gi / Blue / Open Weight
Female Gi / Adult / White / Light
Female Gi / Adult / White / Middle
Female Gi / Master 1 (30+) / White / Light Feather
Female Gi / Master 1 (30+) / White / Middle
Female Gi / Master 1 (30+) / White / Medium Heavy
Female Gi / Master 1 (30+) / Blue / Super Heavy
Female Gi / Master 1 (30+) / Blue / Open Weight
Female Gi / Master 2 (40+) / Blue / Feather
Juvenile Boys Gi / White / Light Feather
Juvenile Boys Gi / White / Medium Heavy
5
Max Kardassis
YGK - BO4 Kingston
– Body of Four Team
5
Ethan Kirk
TOPP Performance
Juvenile Boys Gi / Blue / Light Feather
Juvenile Boys Gi / Blue / Middle
Juvenile Boys Gi / Blue / Medium Heavy
Juvenile Boys Gi / Blue / Open Weight
Male Gi / Adult / White / Feather
5
Shawn Bennett
Empire MMA Barrie
– Body of Four Team
5
Junhan Kim
MN BJJ Academy
– R1ngBJJ
9
Ronen Yakubov
Tanuki Martial Arts
– Body of Four Team
9
Michael Iordache
SBG Canada
– SBG - Straight Blast Gym
Male Gi / Adult / White / Light
5
Chandler MacKay
SBA
5
Grigory Elkin
Thompson Jiu Jitsu
5
David Prud’homme
Kawartha Combat
– Body of Four Team
9
Aleks Rakulj
MAFA BJJ
– 96 jiu jitsu
Male Gi / Adult / White / Middle
5
Dylan Armstrong
Thompson Jiu Jitsu
5
Geoffrey Wagnleithner
Octa BJJ
5
Edward Izraitel
Action & Reaction MMA
– Cicero Costha Canada
9
Caleb Chopin
Orangeville Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
Male Gi / Adult / White / Medium Heavy
5
Patrick O'Brien
Pound4Pound - Resolute Jiu-Jitsu
– Body of Four Team
5
Ryan Smith
Primal MMA Toronto
– Cicero Costha Canada
Male Gi / Adult / White / Heavy
5
TRAYVIN LEROY
Ares Training Center
– Body of Four Team
5
Vialli J
Empire MMA Barrie
– Body of Four Team
5
Connor Chestnut
Champs Academy Canada
– Cicero Costha Canada
5
Hussein Gohar
MN BJJ Academy
– R1ngBJJ
9
Jackson Wolburgh
Thompson Jiu Jitsu
9
Cole Gronwall
Burlington BJJ
Male Gi / Adult / White / Ultra Heavy
5
Reid Jonas
Return of the Dragon
5
Jason Mackay
Niagara BJJ ( Cicero Costha)
– Cicero Costha Canada
Male Gi / Adult / Blue / Light
5
Jesse Hutson
Toronto BJJ
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
5
Jonathon Craig
Ouroboros BJJ
5
Ryan McIvor
5
Caleb McMillan
Kawartha Combat
– Body of Four Team
Male Gi / Adult / Blue / Middle
5
Arsen Dervishyan
Salvosa BJJ/Ascension
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Brad Godfrey
PSLPB CICERO COSTHA
– Cicero Costha Canada
5
Josh Morrow
Toronto BJJ
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
Male Gi / Adult / Blue / Medium Heavy
Male Gi / Adult / Blue / Ultra Heavy
Male Gi / Adult / Purple / Light
Male Gi / Adult / Purple / Middle
Male Gi / Adult / Purple / Medium Heavy
Male Gi / Adult / Purple / Open Weight
Male Gi / Master 1 (30+) / White / Feather
5
Josh Chernofsky
PSLPB CICERO COSTHA
– Cicero Costha Canada
5
Philip Mah
Salvosa BJJ/Ascension
– Carlson Gracie Team
Male Gi / Master 1 (30+) / White / Light
Male Gi / Master 1 (30+) / White / Middle
Male Gi / Master 1 (30+) / White / Medium Heavy
Male Gi / Master 1 (30+) / White / Heavy
Male Gi / Master 1 (30+) / White / Super Heavy
5
Terry Ma
JT6 BJJ Academy
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
5
Justin Oddy
Primal MMA Toronto
– Cicero Costha Canada
5
Romain Cabriel
OpenMat mma
Male Gi / Master 1 (30+) / White / Ultra Heavy
Male Gi / Master 1 (30+) / Blue / Feather
Male Gi / Master 1 (30+) / Blue / Light
2
Corey Zanelli Canada
Male Gi / Master 1 (30+) / Blue / Ultra Heavy
Male Gi / Master 1 (30+) / Blue / Open Weight
5
Daniel Aldo Vanin
Male Gi / Master 1 (30+) / Purple / Feather
Male Gi / Master 1 (30+) / Purple / Middle
Male Gi / Master 1 (30+) / Purple / Ultra Heavy
Male Gi / Master 1 (30+) / Purple / Open Weight
Male Gi / Master 1 (30+) / Brown-Black / Light Feather
Male Gi / Master 1 (30+) / Brown-Black / Light
Male Gi / Master 1 (30+) / Brown-Black / Super Heavy
Male Gi / Master 1 (30+) / Brown-Black / Ultra Heavy
Male Gi / Master 1 (30+) / Brown-Black / Open Weight
Male Gi / Master 2 (40+) / White / Middle
Male Gi / Master 2 (40+) / White / Medium Heavy
5
Alexey Talal
MN BJJ Academy
– R1ngBJJ
5
Jose Figueroa
MN BJJ Academy
– R1ngBJJ
5
Eren Seyitler
Okami Kai Martial Arts & Fitness
– Body of Four Team
Male Gi / Master 2 (40+) / Blue / Light
Male Gi / Master 2 (40+) / Blue / Medium Heavy
Male Gi / Master 2 (40+) / Blue / Heavy
Male Gi / Master 2 (40+) / Purple / Heavy
Male Gi / Master 2 (40+) / Purple / Super Heavy
Male Gi / Master 2 (40+) / Brown-Black / Heavy
3
Ninad Desai Canada
5
Jesse Topp
TOPP Performance
Male Gi / Master 2 (40+) / Brown-Black / Super Heavy
Male Gi / Master 2 (40+) / Brown-Black / Open Weight
5
Ninad Desai
5
Jesse Topp
TOPP Performance
Female NoGi / Adult / White / Light
Female NoGi / Master 1 (30+) / White / Feather
Female NoGi / Master 1 (30+) / White / Medium Heavy
Juvenile Boys NoGi / White / Feather
Juvenile Boys NoGi / Blue / Medium Heavy
Male NoGi / Adult / White / Light Feather
Male NoGi / Adult / White / Feather
Male NoGi / Adult / White / Light
5
Chandler MacKay
SBA
5
Aleks Rakulj
MAFA BJJ
– 96 jiu jitsu
9
Santino Rupa
GUVNA BJJ
– Cicero Costha Canada
Male NoGi / Adult / White / Middle
5
Carlos Sandin
OpenMat mma
Male NoGi / Adult / White / Medium Heavy
Male NoGi / Adult / White / Heavy
5
Justin Spears
Fight Den MMA Krav Maga
5
Mateo Kyriacou
The Grappling Garden
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
5
Raoul Coleman
Santos Brothers BJJ
– Nova União
Male NoGi / Adult / White / Ultra Heavy
Male NoGi / Adult / Blue / Light
5
Adam Schmitt
Iron Monkey MMA
5
Josh Morgan
The Grappling Garden
– Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
5
Caleb McMillan
Kawartha Combat
– Body of Four Team
Male NoGi / Adult / Blue / Middle
5
Sean Spence
Four-Eleven Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
– Cicero Costha Canada
5
Arsen Dervishyan
Salvosa BJJ/Ascension
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Daulton Attwater
OpenMat mma