We have detected that you may be using an outdated browser that is not compatible with our website.
Toggle navigation
Community
Academies
Affiliations
Athletes
Log in
Create account
English
Português
Español
Deutsch
Nederlands
日本語
Français
Italiano
Norsk
Polski
Русский
Svenska
Čeština
Srpski
简体中文
한국어
العربية
Українська
Back to OJA Website
Events
Jiu Jitsu Tournament Rules
Age Division / Belts
WEIGH-INS
Technique List - Youth (4-15 yrs old)
Technique List - GI
Technique List - NOGI
Exceptional Junior Jiu Jitsu Athlete Program
Membership
Athletes
About Us
2023 OSJL Rankings
English
Português
Español
Deutsch
Nederlands
日本語
Français
Italiano
Norsk
Polski
Русский
Svenska
Čeština
Srpski
简体中文
한국어
العربية
Українська
Ontario Jiu Jitsu Association
Back to OJA Website
Events
Jiu Jitsu Tournament Rules
Age Division / Belts
WEIGH-INS
Technique List - Youth (4-15 yrs old)
Technique List - GI
Technique List - NOGI
Exceptional Junior Jiu Jitsu Athlete Program
Membership
Athletes
About Us
2023 OSJL Rankings
Account
Log in
Create account
Community
Academies
Affiliations
Athletes
Ranking
Top Junior Fighter
Last calculated 2 hours ago
Rankings
Top Junior Fighter
1.
Grant Elliott
Huron-Bruce Mixed Martial Arts
38
Points
6
Wins
1
Losses
1
1
0
2.
Nicholas Potapov
Kokon Jiu-Jitsu Academy of Martial Arts
36
Points
5
Wins
0
Losses
2
0
0
3.
Mateo Hermoza
Kokon Jiu-Jitsu Academy of Martial Arts
29
Points
5
Wins
4
Losses
1
3
0
4.
Mason Tonello
Platinum Training Facility
28
Points
3
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
5.
Maverick Reid
Kokon Jiu-Jitsu Academy of Martial Arts
26
Points
2
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
6.
Kai Skarupa
Hamilton School of Martial Arts
24
Points
2
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
6.
Victor Perez
Hamilton School of Martial Arts
24
Points
2
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
8.
Cole Halsall
Hamilton School of Martial Arts
23
Points
4
Wins
0
Losses
2
0
0
9.
Lela Mrksic
Hamilton School of Martial Arts
22
Points
1
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
10.
Gavin Kelly-Hillman
SAVAGE MMA
21
Points
2
Wins
0
Losses
2
0
0
11.
Thompson Miskolczi-Nauta
Hamilton School of Martial Arts
18
Points
4
Wins
5
Losses
0
2
1
12.
Samantha Pisano
Kokon Jiu-Jitsu Academy of Martial Arts
17
Points
1
Wins
3
Losses
1
1
1
13.
Samuel Colvin
Crossroads Martial Fitness Academy
14
Points
2
Wins
2
Losses
0
1
0
13.
Goku Bosnjak
Hamilton School of Martial Arts
14
Points
2
Wins
2
Losses
0
1
0
15.
Sebastian Fisher
Kokon Jiu-Jitsu Academy of Martial Arts
13
Points
1
Wins
1
Losses
1
1
0
15.
COLBY O'Brien
Kokon Jiu-Jitsu Academy of Martial Arts
13
Points
1
Wins
1
Losses
1
1
0
17.
Hickson Barton
Barton's Martial Arts
11
Points
2
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
18.
James Hocking
Hamilton School of Martial Arts
10
Points
2
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
19.
Gidian Smith
Kokon Jiu-Jitsu Academy of Martial Arts
10
Points
0
Wins
2
Losses
1
0
1
20.
Robert Bonds
Hamilton School of Martial Arts
8
Points
1
Wins
1
Losses
0
1
0
20.
Xander Bennett
Huron-Bruce Mixed Martial Arts
8
Points
1
Wins
1
Losses
0
1
0
22.
Ethan Jellett
Team NMA
7
Points
1
Wins
3
Losses
0
2
0
23.
Jackson Peters
Huron-Bruce Mixed Martial Arts
6
Points
2
Wins
2
Losses
0
1
0
24.
Djordje Popovic
Hamilton School of Martial Arts
6
Points
1
Wins
2
Losses
0
0
1
25.
Ashton Whitelaw
Hamilton School of Martial Arts
6
Points
0
Wins
2
Losses
0
1
0
26.
Noah Abdulhusein
Hamilton School of Martial Arts
5
Points
1
Wins
1
Losses
0
1
0
27.
Callen Taillon
Huron-Bruce Mixed Martial Arts
3
Points
0
Wins
5
Losses
0
0
2
28.
Olivia Andrusiak
Huron-Bruce Mixed Martial Arts
2
Points
0
Wins
2
Losses
0
0
1
28.
Lillian Murphy
Kokon Jiu-Jitsu Academy of Martial Arts
2
Points
0
Wins
4
Losses
0
0
1
30.
Jean-Luc Clarke
Huron-Bruce Mixed Martial Arts
1
Points
0
Wins
2
Losses
0
0
1